Question
Updated on
24 Dec 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does You have never seen me dry what does that mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
No idea what that means. Can you use it in a sentence or give context as to where you saw this?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Do you mean cry maybe? You have never seen me cry?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese