Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Closed question
Question about Vietnamese
What is the difference between gọt vỏ and bóc vỏ ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
gọt vỏ it's a action you use the knife to separate the sheath of a fruit
e.g.: mangoes, apples...
And bóc vỏ that you use your hand e.g.: みかん
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
意味はだいたい同じですが、少し違います。
「gọt vỏ」とは、ナイフや包丁のような道具で皮を剥く。
「bóc vỏ」とは、普段手で皮を剥く。
Tôi gọt vỏ xoài bằng tay. - ちょっと変。正しいものは「tôi bóc vỏ xoài bằng tay」です。
Tôi gọt vỏ khoai tây (bằng dao). - Ok.
Tôi bóc vỏ chanh (bằng tay). - Ok.
手でじゃがいもの皮を剥くことが難しいと思います。それで「gọt vỏ khoai tây」のほうがいいんです。
でも二つの意味はだいたい同じですので、「bóc vỏ khoai tây」を言うとき、みんなも分かることができます。
Was this answer helpful?