Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? 請問「行かないで」的「で」是什麼用法?表示什麼?
Answers
Deleted user
25 Dec 2017
Featured answer
〇〇しない「で」下さい
我只是省略了“下さい”的部分。
助詞「で」particle, postposition
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
"ないで"是一个语法。是"别(动词)的意思。
食べないで 别吃
行かないで 别去
走らないで 别跑步
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Deleted user
〇〇しない「で」下さい
我只是省略了“下さい”的部分。
助詞「で」particle, postposition
Was this answer helpful?