Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Korean
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does lmao and what up
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
lmao is a shortcut for : laughing my ass out
and it just mean to laugh really hard or alot
what up is in usa dialect and it means : what are you doing
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
"What's up" é uma saudação informal como se fosse "E ai?" entende?
Was this answer helpful?