Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Arabic
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? how do we pronounce schedule in uk
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- Arabic
- English (US)
I live in England , and everyone here pronounces 'schedule' this way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
i know natives sometimes forget about grammar and if you look it up it would be better
- English (UK)
- Arabic
- English (US)
Look what up? You asked about the pronunciation of a particular word, not grammar.
Was this answer helpful?