Question
Updated on
27 Dec 2017
- Thai
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Japanese
燃焼する は Intransitive Verb or Transitive verb
And other group 3 verbs
燃焼する ????
燃える Intransitive Verb 自動詞
燃やす Transitive verb 他動詞
How about other Group 3 Verb also not Transitive verb and Intransitive Verb
Am I understanding correctly?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Intransitive and Transitive
ex)
脂肪(しぼう)を燃焼する(=燃やす)
アルコールが燃焼する(=燃える)
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
やっぱり 3グループのほうが 易しいですね。
よく使う言葉は
燃焼 と 燃える と 燃やす どれですか。
- Japanese
@iPhonePhobia
正直全部使いますね。ただ、日本語の一般的な特徴から言って訓読み(くんよみ)した言葉の方が柔らかい(soft)印象があるので、話し言葉では、燃える、燃やす、が多い気がします。
燃える、燃やす→casual
燃焼する→formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- Thai