Question
Updated on
7 Jan 2018
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
Polish
-
Italian
Question about English (US)
- I don't make a lot of videos now, because I need to go through thickets.
- Here where I'm going is really good forest.
- I mean a good forest for moving, because there, where I was going recently, were thickets and there I did not want to shoot there at all.
- deer ked again… oh, second, third, five pieces.
- I turn the camera off and will squeeze them all. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
Unnatural
- I can't make a lot of videos now because I need to go through thickets.
- Here where I'm going is really good forest.
- I mean a good forest for moving, because there, where I was going recently, were thickets and I did not want to shoot there at all.
- Deer ked again… Oh, second, third, five of them.
- I'm turning the camera off and will kill them all.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Ukrainian
@OldGeezer Thank you a lot