Question
Updated on
15 Jan 2018
- German
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
Please show me how to pronounce Expect/trouble/colored/write/of/teeth/foot/imagination/ .
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
There you go if you're confused with anything just ask me
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (UK)
You pronounced them all perfectly great job
Was this answer helpful?
- German
Thank you so much! It means a lot to me to hear that from a native speaker!
- English (UK)
I know how hard it is to learn a different language.. I'm leading Japanese in school and that's difficult so I understand
Was this answer helpful?
- German
Hm yea. I just want to learn the British accent. English itself, I can speak since 2013 I think. But still, I need to expend my vocabulary.
- English (UK)
Cool I can do a British accent and an American accent tho that one comes naturally sometimes I don't even notice
Was this answer helpful?