Question
Updated on
19 Jan 2018
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does HPVワクチンで、情報が開示されるべきことや黒塗り、WHOと厚生労働省の不健全な動きや、利益相反などメモ書き
黒塗り here means hiding something?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
@samri2314: "黒塗り"means black painted, and the government isn't to disclose any information like this.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese
@samri2314: @samri2314: You’re exactly right.
不健全な動き
I think it could also mean “not sound polticking or behind-the-scene activities ” in this context.
Was this answer helpful?