Question
Updated on
27 Jan 2018
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- Japanese Near fluent
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
What does ' transmute ' mean ? feel free to provide an example in addition the meaning .
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
It means change or turn.
example: We can transmute water power into electric power.
Was this answer helpful?