Question
Updated on
7 Feb 2018
- Turkish
-
Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
taste of the peoople's of Madison.
Is it true?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Afrikaans Near fluent
- Turkish
- English (US)
- Afrikaans Near fluent
- English (US)
- English (UK)
I don't know what you're trying to say.
By "taste" do you mean a short experience?
"People" means a group of people, or people in general. For example, "the people of Indonesia", or "the people of the world".
"Peoples" is more that one group of people. For example, "the peoples of Germany and Italy".
"People's" is the possessive form of "people". For example, "He is the people's choice for president" (= The people want him to be president.)
Do you mean something like, "(When I visited Madison, I got) a taste (short experience) of the people of Madison."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
I want to say that people of madison like bla bla bla .Their taste is bla bla in one sentence