Question
Updated on
9 Feb 2018
- Italian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Polish
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 行きなくなったらぶらり、お出かけ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
It’s 行き”た”くなったら, and I think it’s a sales copy or something, not a complete sentence.
It means
Go out without a set plan if I want to go
*ぶらり is a mimetic word to express a state of going out with no set destination or plan.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
行き"た"くなったらぶらり、お出かけ
If you feel like going out, it's just to go out without destination.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Sorry but 行きたくなった means “didn’t want to go?” It’s 行きたく (want to go) + なった past negative? So 行きたくなったら is “if you didn’t want to go”?? 🤔
- Japanese
行きたい want to go
行きたくない don’t want to go
行きたくなる come to want to go
行きたかった wanted to go
行きたくなかった didn’t want to go
行きたくなった 1. came to want to go
2. have come to want to go
Your question case falls under 2.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?