Question
Updated on
11 Feb 2018
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Vietnamese
What does what does haiz mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Vietnamese
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
- Vietnamese
It depends on every situation but I think mostly it's kinda used a expression word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
- Vietnamese
@GB53 it doesn't really mean anything, you add it to the sentence to show that you are bored/sad/tired....
Was this answer helpful?