Question
Updated on
14 Jul 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? 歯ブラシ ? Is it ha-burashi or wa-burashi?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese
- English (US)
Deleted user
[pronunciation of hiragana ha/wa]
は -- If it's a particle 'wa' otherwise 'ha'.
わ -- Always 'wa'.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@y_toshi: That's what I thought but my dictionary had it as wa and pronounced it that way.
Deleted user
I can say your dictionary isn't nice because confuse you....
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@y_toshi: Hahahaha!!!! It is a mean dictionary lol!!!!