Question
Updated on
30 Mar 2018
- Japanese Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? “Will the product feed existing report?” What does “feed” mean in this sentence ?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In certain scenarios, "feed" can mean "give information to"
So this might mean "Will the product add to the existing report?"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent