Question
Updated on
3 Apr 2018
- Polish
-
Russian
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
Please correct me:
Hello. How are you? I feel good and you? I writing about to you , because I get read to you. I bought helpful accessoriess and big eat and drink. I must bought new clothes and interesting books. I inform my parents about exit. They were smiling, because they enjoyed my happiness.
I dont bought new black t-shirt, because I cant find tihs on shop. I was feel bad, because I can have this. I like black T-shirts.
I woulnd drive along on saturday. I bought ticket on bus. You must wait patiently in bus stop.
I dont have enought time even for writing e-mail. See you soon. Bee. Xyz
Answers
16 Jun 2018
Featured answer
- English (UK)
@Bazy 'Hello. How are you? I’m feeling good and how about you? I’m writing to you in order to reply to your message. I bought some helpful accessories and a lot of food and drink. I also had to buy some clothes and some interesting books. I informed my parents about leaving (home?). They were smiling, because they shared my happiness.
I didn’t buy a new black t-shirt, because I couldn’t find one in a shop (that I liked). I was feeling bad (sad), because I wanted one. I like black T-shirts. I will travel on Saturday. I bought a bus ticket. Please wait patiently at the bus stop.
I don’t even enough time to write this email. See you soon. Bye. Xyz'
Was this answer helpful?