Question
Updated on
5 Apr 2018
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does Whatever methodology is being employed, it doesn't appear to be on the basis of 'first come first served' mean?
does this sentence mean that the method, after all, would not be 'first come first served'?
Answers
5 Apr 2018
Featured answer
- English (UK)
- English (US)
It means that regardless of the methods, it doesn't seem to be 'first come first served'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?