Question
Updated on
9 May 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Why do we create this cycle of hate, breeding more fear?
↑
How does "breeding more fear"
add to the meaning of the sentence ?
I know the meaning of the sentence ,but
I don't know this sentence stractur 😅
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
They are saying that this cycle of hate, creates fear.
‘Fear’ is different from ‘hate’
From the phrase: ‘cycle of hate’ you would not be able to tell if it caused fear or not.
So they are saying ‘fear’ is a consequence of this ‘hate.’
I hope that made sense!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Hermonyy
Thank you !!
umm...it means
Why do we create this cycle of hate ?
they do only creates fear.
am i right ?😅
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Yes, basically!
Why do we create this cycle of hate, it creates more fear!
Was this answer helpful?