Question
Updated on
23 Oct 2014
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What is this called in English?
a "reacher","grabber", "nabber" or "pick up tool"? Which one?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
- English (US)
I've heard it called all of them. I think that everyone has a different name for it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Oh okay. That means I should memories all of them, right? Thank you!
- English (US)
You can - but I think that if you know verbs like "reach", "grab", "nab", "grasp", etc. you'll be okay! Many people make up names for it, because it doesn't have an official name.
Was this answer helpful?