Question
Updated on
18 May 2018
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Math doesn't suck. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
' suck' is another, more informal and rough way of saying 'is bad' or 'is aweful'.
So saying 'Math doesn't suck' means "Math isn't aweful".
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Thank you. Math doesn't suck is a title of a book on math.So i guess' suck' here means 'bad'.The title might be Math isn't bad.,right?
.😄
.😄