Question
Updated on
3 Aug 2016
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
-
Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Hindi
Question about Hindi
What does desi girl mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Bengali
- English (US)
- Hindi
Indian Girl
Desi means made in india. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi
Desi is a word usually used to refer to an Indian person, item or any random thing. Examples: Desi Girl, Desi Boy, Desi clothes, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- English (UK)
- Hindi
"Desh" means 国、"Desi" means Indian, Desi girl means Indian girl
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Hindi
Desi girl is a typical girl or woman who is more Indian,who wears traditional dresses and makeup of her country and loves her country very much....
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@KanaDoll
desi girl =Indian girl in the context of India.
but in general
If you say desi girl in the context of your own country.
it means Japanese girl.
got it ?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Hindi
Deleted user
Desi girls may refer to native girls from the Indian subcontinent, this would include Pakistani, Indian, Nepali, and Bangladeshi women.
Was this answer helpful?