Question
Updated on
Deleted user
5 Jun 2018
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? What does ‘know’ means? “I’m the Pokemon in the know around these parts!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"In the know" is a phrase that means "with knowledge". The meaning is kind of like "in the group of people who have knowledge"
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user