Question
Updated on
12 Apr 2015
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
你怎么看待中国?What's your impression of China? What do you love/hate about China? 中国についてどう思いますか。自分は中国出身ですが、いいことも悪いことも聞きたいです。お気軽に教えてください。英語でも日本語でもOKです。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Did you mean "大连人比一般的日本人压力小"? Sorry I might not be understanding it right. 日本語で言えばどうなりますか。
- Japanese
不好意思我的中文让你混乱。要用日文说的话,「大連の中国人はそこらへんの日本人より大分楽そうです」的意思。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
没有没有。意思到了~気にしないでください。
A better way to express that sentence would be: 大连人看起来比在当地的日本人快活很多。
看起来=そうです
当地的;那里的=そこらへん
快活很多=大分楽(だ)
Although I used "=", these phrases may not be equivalent to each other in other sentences. It always depends on the context.
- Simplified Chinese (China)
那孩纸中文比英语好,干嘛用英语,你看看他又不学英语。@spoon
以下是翻译
虽然我用了=,但这些短语不一定在其它句子中就完全等同,它们的使用取决于所在的句子。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)