Question
Updated on
15 Jun 2018
- French (France)
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
-
German
Question about English (UK)
What does A director of a musical I was once in would become incensed when actors waiting in the wings would bump into the curtains. mean?
"I was once in would become incensed" What does it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
Incensed means very angry so ‘the director of a musical I was in would become very angry when actors waiting in the Winn’s would bump into the curtains’
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)