Question
Updated on
16 Jun 2018
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does Spireless mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
spireless = without a spire; without a tall, pointed part on top
The middle building has a spire. The buildings to the left and right are spireless.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
Oh ok! And is there any meaning with not being courageous or something?
- English (US)
"Spineless" means "cowardly" or "easy to scare". Is that the word you meant?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)