Question
Updated on
30 Jun 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Your essay must be double spaced. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means to add an extra blank line in between lines of text...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means when your writing an essay or something Their has to be a certain amount of space between the lines and they have a feature on docs to double space your text
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
“Double space” is a type of spacing in the Microsoft Word program. You must use this spacing when writing a proper essay.
Was this answer helpful?