Question
Updated on
22 Aug 2016
- Russian Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Japanese
Please show me example sentences with ぼそぼそ . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
彼女はぼそぼそ喋る(Kanojoha bosoboso syaberu)
It means "She speaks with wisper voice and it hardly hear"..
It's not good meaning I think. We occasionally say ぼそぼそしゃべるな!(Bosoboso syaberuna!), it means "Speak clearly and louder!"
Hope it helps!:))
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian Near fluent