Question
Updated on
5 Jul 2018
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Amused mean?
What's kind of fun is it?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Amused means you found something funny but not really in a way that would cause you to kaivh. So “The clown amused her”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Russian
- Turkish
Amused means entertained, made to smile or laugh
I am amused. - Мне смешно/весело/забавно.
Was this answer helpful?