Question
Updated on
22 Apr 2015
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
insaneはいい意味で使うことは出来ますか?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Yeah, possible. It could be used to mean cool, awesome or crazy in a good sense. For example: That band's lead guitarist is a girl. She rocked it out. Man, she was totally insane!
I guess, in British English, they use 'wicked' to mean the same. I'm not sure though. Better ask them. ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese