Question
Updated on
23 Apr 2015
- German
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Turkish
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 我慢 and 辛抱 and 忍耐 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
我慢and 辛抱 can be used as noun and verb("我慢する" ”辛抱する”)
We don't say 忍耐する usually (although it's on the dictionary.)
I think there is only a grammatical difference. definitions are almost same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
When we holding pee, we use 我慢する not 辛抱or 忍耐....lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese