Question
Updated on
26 Jul 2018
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 下心見え見え mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
I can easily see your designs on sexual purpose.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
@nobu_japan thank you for your reply!! but sorry what does it really mean??? see your designs? why is it related to sexual purpose?
- Japanese
@cyhcon
It means “One’s secret intentions are obvious.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)