Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2014
- Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
In these two sentences, which of them is correct?
That is what English rules usually does.
or
That is what English rules usually do.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The second. English is a modifier, rules is the noun, and verbs follow nouns.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)