Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Africano
-
Arabo
-
Olandese
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra Predicato verbale e Verbo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Verbo è una definizione più comune. Lo puoi sentire nella lingua di tutti i giorni, mentre il predicato verbale si dice solo nel contesto della grammatica.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
'Predicato verbale' is any form (active, passive, reflexive, transitive or intransitive) of a 'verbo predicativo'. 'Verbo predicativo' is a 'full sense' verb in that it alone expresses 'everything' about a subject without really needing to add anything else with it. The 'everything about the subject': a 'verbo predicativo' tells about an action, a condition or a state of the subject like in 'Amyemma scrive/studia/...', 'Amyemma sta bene/male', 'Amyemma dorme'. The verb 'essere', among other characteristics, can carry out the function of 'verbo predicativo' when it means 'esistere', 'trovarsi', 'stare', 'appartenere', like in 'Amyemma è nel suo appartamento', 'Amyemma è nella Lega della Gioventù Comunista Cinese', 'il telefonino è di Amyemma'. For what I've just written above, you understand that the verbs 'essere' and 'avere', as auxiliaries, are very often used to make a 'forma predicativa', but this is a self evident detail you really don't need to understand or remember, because it goes without saying. 'Verbo' is a general category encompassing 'verbo predicativo', verbo copulativo', 'verbo ausilaire' ....... . P.S. (what follows is tricky, I'm mentioning it for completeness purposes only, you could and should ignore it or forget about it right after reading it) when followed by a preposition the verb 'essere' is 'predicativo'. Again, ignore this P.S.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@raoulbertorello Penso che principalmnte la differenza sia solo nel tipo di denominazione. Uno è più tipico nella lingua italiana di tutti i giorni, l'altro no, è una lingua specialistica.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@Amyemma : 'Predicato verbale' is any form (active, passive, reflexive, transitive or intransitive) of a 'verbo predicativo'. 'Verbo predicativo' is a 'full sense' verb in that it alone expresses 'everything' about a subject without really needing to add anything else with it. The 'everything about the subject': a 'verbo predicativo' tells about an action, a condition or a state of the subject like in 'Amyemma scrive/studia/...', 'Amyemma sta bene/male', 'Amyemma dorme'. The verb 'essere', among other characteristics, can carry out the function of 'verbo predicativo' when it means 'esistere', 'trovarsi', 'stare', 'appartenere', like in 'Amyemma è nel suo appartamento', 'Amyemma è nella Lega della Gioventù Comunista Cinese', 'il telefonino è di Amyemma'. For what I've just written above, you understand that the verbs 'essere' and 'avere', as auxiliaries, are very often used to make a 'forma predicativa', but this is a self evident detail you really don't need to understand or remember, because it goes without saying. 'Verbo' is a general category encompassing 'verbo predicativo', verbo copulativo', 'verbo ausilaire' ....... . P.S. (what follows is tricky, I'm mentioning it for completeness purposes only, you could and should ignore it or forget about it right after reading it) when followed by a preposition the verb 'essere' is 'predicativo'. Again, ignore this P.S.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?