Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Ebraico
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra load e charge ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
9 ott 2017
Domanda in primo piano
They are different in a couple ways it just depends what kind of form you are using it in.
It depends what kind of load you are using.
1. Load can be something that is being carried. Ex: He was carrying a load of large boxes.
2. As an action it can be to move heavier objects onto something (typically a car, truck, etc.) Ex: They had to load the equiment onto the truck.
3. It can also be used when you are waiting for something to render. Ex: In order to do her homework she had to wait for the document to load.
Charge can also be used in multiple ways.
1. One way is to transfer power to an objects. Ex: His phone was at 50% so he needed to charge it.
2. It can also be used as moving really quickly towards something or someone. Ex: The cheetah was charging towards its prey, as it hadn't eaten in 2 days.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
They are different in a couple ways it just depends what kind of form you are using it in.
It depends what kind of load you are using.
1. Load can be something that is being carried. Ex: He was carrying a load of large boxes.
2. As an action it can be to move heavier objects onto something (typically a car, truck, etc.) Ex: They had to load the equiment onto the truck.
3. It can also be used when you are waiting for something to render. Ex: In order to do her homework she had to wait for the document to load.
Charge can also be used in multiple ways.
1. One way is to transfer power to an objects. Ex: His phone was at 50% so he needed to charge it.
2. It can also be used as moving really quickly towards something or someone. Ex: The cheetah was charging towards its prey, as it hadn't eaten in 2 days.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Ailee_S amazing... great job... so talking about technology charge is for power and load for files?
Utente eliminato
@saMom Charge doesn't always have to be for technology and load doesn't always have to be for files but they can be used in that context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?