Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2018
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra azzurro e azzurra e blu ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
Blu is like dark blue whereas azzuro is the real blue in English. Am I being too complicated? For example when you wanna talk about how the sky is blue you will use azzuro. As for azzura, it is the same as azzuro except it stands for feminine things. I hope I can help :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Azzurro is an adjective meaning "light blue", "Azzurra" could be either a name for a girl or the female version of the same adjective. "Blu" is a darker shade of the same colour.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Azzurro means light blue (Azzurra is the name but it stands for feminine nouns)
Blu is like the blue in english
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
azzurro is light blue, azzurra is refered to female things/people/animals and blu is just blue
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?