質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月11日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You are very special to me and dare to my heart. What does that mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"dear to my heart"
Means that the person cares about the other person a lot.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You are very special to me and dear to my heart.
Long way of saying I love you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
*dear to my heart * it means that this person have feelings for the other person and cares about him
この回答は役に立ちましたか?