質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月11日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Momochi and whatshisface Okada? I already told you, that Masaki dude とはどういう意味ですか?
Especially, "whatshisface" and "Masaki dude"
This person who speak this don't like Masaki?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This person is using 'whatshisface' as a placeholder for Okada's first name (..or last name? depending on if they are naming someone in the Japanese way with their last name first) because he doesn't remember it. As in "what is his face? You know who I'm talking about."
'Dude' is not a derogatory term. So using this term doesn't mean they don't like Masaki. It just means 'guy'. As in "that Masaki guy." They probably just don't remember their last name.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Oh, thank you bianca4! I was wondering if he doesn't like Masaki. It's good to know it. I appreciate your answer.