質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月30日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 日本語
自然
美術館は何時から開けますか
Because あける is transitive verb, there must be someone who does it.
Below sentence is still possible in that interpretation.
係員(or あなた)は美術館を何時から開けますか。
If you mention this sentence to someone who works for 美術館, this would make proper sense.
Then subject is omitted and 美術館を is changed to 美術館は which indicates theme of this speech.
美術館は何時からあけますか。
You may also use intransitive verb to ask about opening time of 美術館.
美術館は何時からあきますか。
You can mention this sentence to anyone who has nothing to do with operating 美術館.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I think that the following two options are more natural:
1. 美術館は何時に開(あ)きますか
2. 美術館は何時から開(あ)いていますか
この回答は役に立ちましたか?