質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月6日
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
エスペラント語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"some of them have skate which roll on the floor" what does "which" mean ? why is it in this sentence ? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2018年11月6日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
Send me the site. I will look it up.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
which means(in this sentence) "that". which is used because someone is using something that is not a person to act. i dont know if i am correct, but is something like this. Use that and you're fine.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
@jimneutron123456: thank you for your explanation, can you use this meaning to give me a sentence? and let me know the usage of "that".
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
That always remembers a person of a thing or (rarely) people. In your sentence, "that" remembers me(who is reading, a person) of skates( a thing). "Which" works like that too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
When it is used, well.... you need to read a grammar. Too many things to explain!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
Thank you ,i just stater learning English, so i have a lot of thing THAT i don't understand.
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
No, sorry. It is free? I can download it, If its free.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
don'y you have LINE? We chat isn't working properly. He is rejecting my codes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
I have downloaded LINE, but my cell phone doesn't support it
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ