質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月28日
- クルド語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ペルシャ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
does (that car got way to close me) mean (that car got close to me)?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“That care got way to close to me” means that the car got really close to me AND it got was too close for me to feel comfortable.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@iislam "That car got way too close to me" means that yes, the car got close, but to the point that it was not only close, but almost hit you. This one though it sounds more dramatic or exclamatory than just saying the car got close.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?