質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月27日
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There is no accounting for tastes. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2019年1月27日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it's actually from Latin, Roman poets. It means you can't debate/argue about personal preferences. Example you can't say rap music is better than rock music because it depends on what you like.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?