質問
最終更新日:
2019年2月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
見る専用って感じ? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
this sentence meaning is ''just watching''
For example, if Magazine's cover is my favorite actor, It's important Magazine for me
I can't to touch, because I don't wanna to get dirty it
So I just watching
Sorry my English is bad
Could you understand??
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
@nonsuper007 Yes! Thank you!
But 見る専用って感じ? is a question and this question is asked by someone else to me.
So does that mean “Are you just watching?”
- 日本語
This expression is quite colloquial, and it is a word of a young generation. The explanation of this nuance is hard... 😅
That person did not recognize it as "only for watching" until that moment, but recognized it while explaining. Therefore, he/she is talking with asking it to himself/herself.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@happypanda3011 Oh, sorry. It is a question by someone else to you, is not it?
if so, I do not whole conversation but maybe he/she ask you "Is it only for watching?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ