質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月12日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スウェーデン語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I see. と I got it. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They are almost the same. "I see" means you understand right away, and "I got it" usually means you were confused for a moment but figured it out. We sometimes use this when we look confused after an explaination of something, but then understood it. It sort of explains why you looked so confused a moment ago but still said you understand them.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I see = なるほど
I got it = 分かった
の意味が近いですね。(-_^)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語