質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月30日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
ballpark とはどういう意味ですか?
The offers for the contract were all in the same ballpark.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
in this context, it means a range of price
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means they are all a little similar. But you could write ballpark to mean baseball stadium, but in this it means they were all similar
この回答は役に立ちましたか?