質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
'The victims have fallen through the cracks.' とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2019年5月6日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It usually means that they have been ignored or that they have not been helped/dealt with in the way that they should've been. If something falls through the cracks, it becomes difficult to reach or overlooked because it's not obviously and you can't immediately see it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?