質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月7日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレー語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
当局納得させくちゃならない とはどういう意味ですか?
Can someone help me break down the last part of the sentence? Particularly ”納得させくちゃならない”.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
I think it means "we need to make them agree with me/us".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
納得させくちゃ —>>
納得させなきゃならない = 納得させなければならない
「◎◎なきゃならない」is colloquial expression.
当局 = authorities
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレー語
- 日本語
納得させくちゃ is grammatically wrong, It will be 納得させなきゃならない or 納得させなくちゃならない.
納得させなきゃならない = 納得させる + なきゃ (colloquial exp. of なければ) + ならない
納得させなくちゃならない = 納得させる + なくちゃ (colloquial exp. of なくては) + ならない
The meaning of the above is “have to persuade the person”, as @renmoecoul wrote. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレー語