質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月14日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
母音や半母音(わたり音)の前ではそれに近い鼻母音となり その他では軟口蓋の後部(口蓋垂)と奥舌面とのゆるい閉鎖 による曖昧な鼻音[ɴ]となる とはどういう意味ですか?
Could you translate this to English please?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Before vowel sounds and semivowel sounds (glide sounds), it becomes
nasal vowel sound similar to them. Other than that, it becomes vague nasal sound(N) made by loosely shutting the back of soft palate (platine uvula) and surface of the deeper part of tongue
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I'm just curious: is it about “n” sound in Japanese?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I heard that Japanese "n" is special.
When we say hon (a book) , our lips open slightly, our tongue is placed the normal (slightly backward) position and the breath goes out from the mouth and the nose.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@Xx_mustache_xX Yes, this text is about the Japanese "n". Japanese "n" has various pronounciations. Unfortunately the explanations are only avaliable in Japanese. By the way, thankyou for translating.