質問
最終更新日:
2019年10月19日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What do,,poop" and ,,poop out" mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064
Poop is too defecate , to poop.
Pooped out is slang for tired.
I can’t walk any further, I’m pooped out!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Do they sound natural?
Oh no! Your cat pooped on the floor.
If your dog doesn't stop pooping at my bath. I'll kick him off.
Your father is pooped out. Don't speak to him now.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064 Your sentences looked good, except I fixed your grammar for the second one. Well done, I’m pooped now!
If your dog doesn't stop pooping on my bathroom floor ,I'll kick him out!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Sorry, l have another question.
What's the difference between kick out and kick off?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064
Kicked out is slang for to throw out.
I kicked my boyfriend out because he was cheating on me.
Kick off is the beginning of our football games,
Kickoff is at 8 pm tonight.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Can l say like that?
The school kicks off on first September.
Can you kick the trash out.
His wife kicked him out.
My work kicks off at seven, but l need to be there ten minutes earlier.
At what time does the training kick off?
Kickoff is at 6pm/it kicks off at 6pm
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064
School kicks off on first September. Yes
Can you kick the trash out. No. Put the trash out.
His wife kicked him out. Yes.
My work kicks off at seven, but l need to be there ten minutes earlier. No starts at 7.
At what time does the training kick off? Yes
Kickoff is at 6pm . Yes I t kicks off at 6pm No
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
What's the difference between ,,kick off" and ,,start"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064
Kick off and start our synonymous. However, kick off is a sports reference and should be used in a casual way. Start can be used in a more formal way. When I say formal I mean resumes, business letters etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Are these phrases possible?
Kick off a party/show/competition/
game/school/training/meeting/match/ singing/car.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jet_064
party/show/competition/
game/school/training/meeting/match/ singing/car. Yes as slang for start.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語