質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月1日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
No alarms. I'm a wanted man. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年11月1日
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
“I’m a wanted man” means he’s wanted by the law. He’s a criminal, or accused of something. He doesn’t want any alarms to draw the police.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Don't give the alarm. The cops are after me.
"wanted" means being searched for by the police in connection with a crime
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Logovaz then 'No alarm' means 'do not call the police'?
退会したユーザー