質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
How can I say that a cookie or snack is not so crisp because some time has passed after opening its package? (クッキーやスナックが)湿気ってる は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The word you're looking for might be "stale"
stale means it's not fresh/crisp, so the sentence would be something like:
"The cookie is stale because it's been open for a while"
I pronounced stale in the audio in case you have trouble pronouncing it!
I hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)